Through the lens of Markeith Hall

Sanford / Orlando / Winter Park

Life infull frame.

Portraits, headshots & events in Sanford and Orlando.
Photography by Markeith Hall. Sessions from $250.

Book a session

Sanford based / Orlando area

Your next moment.
Let’s make it a frame.

Portraits, headshots, events, and a studio that comes to you. Photography by Markeith Hall, Marine Corps Combat Camera veteran, serving Sanford, Orlando, and Winter Park.

Selected work / Markeith Hall

Experience.
In the photographs.

From expressive portraits to a room full of people and the details of a product. Explore the work behind your next shoot.

Behind the camera: Markeith Hall, Marine Corps Combat Camera veteran.

Explore my service photography

The highlight reel.

24 frames. A little closer.
Find a feeling. Follow it.

01

02

03

04

05

06

07

08

09

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

Make it yours.
Choose your session.

Choose your service and compare what’s included. Send an inquiry when you’re ready; I’ll confirm the date and details with you.

Choose a service

Select a service below to see its photograph, packages, and prices.

A couple in evening clothes posing together beside a brick wall outdoors
Signature PortraitCouples portrait · LightFlicks portrait work
$400
An outdoor session. A collection that feels like you.

Choose your package

Select a card to see what’s included. The highlighted package is already selected.

Your selected package

Signature Portrait

Recommended

Room to find your favorite frame.

session total

Your birthday, graduation, couples session, or next chapter, with planning and space for a second look.

Time60 minutes
Your photographs10 edited photos
The lookUp to 2 outfits

Edited photos included. Outfit changes happen within the session time.

$100 booking fee applied to your total · $300 remaining.

Request your session

Share your preferred date and idea. I’ll confirm availability with you. Your package will be selected on the inquiry form.

Read selection, editing & session policies

Included in your session

  • Up to 2 people · one outdoor location
  • Concept planning and posing direction
  • 10 finished, high-resolution photographs
  • Personal use and print-ready files

Signature Portrait. $400. 60 minutes. 10 edited photos.

Your selectionSignature Portrait

$400$100 reserves your date · $300 remaining

Request my date
Find your fit. Compare every package

Portraits & headshots

Compare portraits & headshots packages
PackageCamera timePhotographsPrice
Essential Portrait30 minutes5 edited photos$250
Signature Portrait60 minutes10 edited photos$400
Editorial Portrait90 minutes20 edited photos$650

Mobile Studio

Compare mobile studio packages
PackageCamera timePhotographsPrice
Mobile Studio60 minutes10 edited photos$650
Extended Mobile Studio90 minutes20 edited photos$950

Events

Compare events packages
PackageCamera timePhotographsPrice
Event Essentials2 hoursEdited event gallery$400
Event Story4 hoursEdited event gallery$750
Full Event6 hoursEdited event gallery$1,100

Pop-Up Portraits

Compare pop-up portraits packages
PackageCamera timePhotographsPrice
Pop-Up Portraits · Guest-Paid · 2 hours2 consecutive hoursGuest purchases separate$250
Pop-Up Portraits · Guest-Paid · 4 hours4 consecutive hoursGuest purchases separate$400
Pop-Up Portraits · Hosted · 2 hours2 consecutive hoursUp to 20 sittings$650
Pop-Up Portraits · Hosted · 4 hours4 consecutive hoursUp to 40 sittings$1,100

Brand & Business

Compare brand & business packages
PackageCamera timePhotographsPrice
Brand & Business PhotographyCustom scopeQuoted image collectionCustom quote

From your idea to your finished photographs.

  1. Share your idea.

    Send your preferred date, city, and the photographs you need.

  2. Confirm the plan.

    We agree on availability, location, and scope before the booking fee is requested.

  3. Shoot. Select. Enjoy.

    I guide the shoot and deliver your finished photographs digitally. Selection and delivery follow your service’s terms.

Your date is secured after confirmation and payment of the $100 booking fee. The fee is applied to your total. Travel, extra time, and custom needs are confirmed before booking. Individual Pop-Up Portrait guest purchases do not require this booking fee.

Delivery & optional extras

Your finished photographs

Portrait and Mobile Studio photographs arrive in 3–5 business days after complete selections. Event galleries arrive in 5–7 business days. Pop-Up Portraits has separate delivery and guest pricing policies.

Want a little more?

Additional portrait and Mobile Studio finished images are $25 each or 5 for $100. Complex retouching is quoted first.

Before your shoot

A little planning.
A better session.

Headshots / Wardrobe

What to Wear for Professional Headshots

Portraits / Session planning

How to Plan a Portrait Session in Sanford or Orlando

Portraits / Locations

Portrait Photo Locations in Sanford, Orlando & Winter Park

Portraits / Wardrobe

What to Wear for a Street Portrait Session

Events / Planning

Plan Your Event Photography in Sanford & Orlando

Markeith Hall behind his cameraBehind the lens
Markeith Hall

One eye for light.
A life full of stories.

I’m Markeith Hall. Photographer, brand architect, Marine Corps Combat Camera veteran, and the person behind LightFlicks. Based in Sanford, I photograph portraits, headshots, events, and brand stories around Orlando and Central Florida.

Less scrolling past. More stopping to feel something.

My military experienceMeet me on Instagram